Director of internal audit department
Mrs. Khurtsilava was born on September 6, 1977 in Tbilisi, Georgia. She received Master’s and Undergraduate Degrees in Economics, major in Finance, Banking and Taxation from Tbilisi State University.
Manana has been appointed as Head of Internal Audit Department in June 2014, previously served as Bank of Georgia Group Information and Corporate Security Project Manager. Mrs. Khurtsilava has been with Bank of Georgia since May 2003. During these years she held various senior positions with Bank including Internal Control Officer, Senior Corporate Banker, Principal Banker (2003-2014). Prior to joining Bank of Georgia, Manana was a Business Consultant for the World Bank’s CERMA Project in Tbilisi (2002-2003) and served as Credit Administrator in Bank Republic Societe Generale Group, Tbilisi (2001-2002).